We Know Harehills Leeds

Harehills Leeds

LS8 is mainly consist of Oakwood, Roundhay and Harehills Leeds. It is a big area and is situated near Leeds City Centre. It has a wide variety of housing. There is a mixture of Victorian through terraces, villas and 20th century detached and semi detached housing. Houses in Harehills are mostly terraced whereas in Oakwood and Roundhay, you will find Detached and Semi-Detached house as well as flats .

AreaLS8   
 No of Properties SoldMax Sold PriceMin Sold PriceAverage Sold Price
Detached66820,00035,000370,746
Flats105435,00052,000145,615
Others121,950,00050,000630,333
Semi291790,00070,000220,459
Terraced223471,00030,992111,335
Total6971,950,00030,992195,558

Source: Land Registry

If you want to see any other area of Leeds, please click the relevant area:

LS1LS5LS9LS13LS17LS21LS25LS29
LS2LS6LS10LS14LS18LS22LS26
LS3LS7LS11LS15LS19LS23LS27
LS4LS8LS12LS16LS20LS24LS28

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *